Promoted and Tenured Faculty
Announcements about faculty tenure and promotion are made annually. Learn more about the promotion and tenure process.
2022-2023
Name | Title |
---|---|
Christoph Breunig | Associate Professor of Economics |
Yana Bromberg | Professor of Biology and Computer Sciences |
Mariana Candido | Professor of History |
Adriana Chira | Associate Professor of History |
Hwisang Cho | Associate Professor of Korean Studies |
Julianne Chung | Associate Professor of Mathematics |
Mathias Chung | Associate Professor of Mathematics |
David Civitello | Associate Professor of Biology |
Todd Cronan | Professor of Art History |
Ming Dai | Professor of Chemistry |
Francesco Evangelista | Professor of Chemistry |
Zheng Fang | Associate Professor of Economics |
Emil' Kene | Professor of English |
Chinmay Kulkarni | Associate Professor of Computer Science |
Fei Liu | Associate Professor of Computer Science |
Elizabeth Lonsdorf | Professor of Anthropology |
Xochital Marsilli-Vargas | Associate Professor of Spanish and Portuguese |
Meredith Schweig | Associate Professor of Music |
Laura Nenzi | Professor of History |
Rune Nyord | Associate Professor of Art History |
Jack Paine | Associate Professor of Political Science |
Kristin Phillips | Associate Professor of Anthropology |
Cassidy Puckett | Associate Professor of Sociology |
Thomas Rogers | Professor of History |
Eri Saikawa | Professor of Environmental Sciences |
Crystal Sanders | Associate Professor of African American Studies |
Carl Suddler | Associate Professor of History |
Daniel Weissman | Associate Professor of Physics |
Tiphanie Yanique | Professor of English and Creative Writing |
Yanna Yannakakis | Professor of History |
Rocío Zambrana | Professor of Philosophy |
Liang Zhao | Associate Professor of Computer Science |
Andreas Züfle | Associate Professor of Computer Science |
Name | Title |
---|---|
Donald M. Beaudette | Associate Professor of Political Science |
Kristin E. Bonnie | Professor of Psychology |
Jack Hardy | Associate Professor of Linguistics |
Margaret ("Molly") T. McGehee | Professor of English and American Studies |
Pablo Palomino | Associate Professor of Latin American and Caribbean Studies |
Gwendolyn Reid | Associate Professor of English |
Teresa Romano | Associate Professor of Economics |
Name | Title |
---|---|
Tian Chan | Associate Professor of Information Systems and Operations Management |
Gareth M. James | Professor of Information Systems and Operations Management |
Özgecan Koçak | Associate Professor of Organization and Management |
Vilma Todri | Associate Professor of Information Systems and Operations Management |
Emma Zhang | Associate Professor of Information Systems and Operations Management |
Name | Title |
---|---|
Fikri Y. Avci | Associate Professor of Biochemistry |
Heather Shaq Bonilha | Professor of Rehabilitation Medicine |
Leonardo Bonilha | Professor of Neurology |
Erin M. Buckley | Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering |
Ann Chahroudi | Professor of Pediatrics |
John N. Constantino | Professor of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences |
James E. Dahlman | Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering |
Todd Eliot Golde | Professor of Pharmacology and Chemical Biology |
Reshma Jagsi | Professor of Radiation Oncology |
Young C. Jang | Associate Professor of Orthopaedics |
Sumin Kang | Professor of Hematology and Medical Oncology |
Thomas Kukar | Associate Professor of Pharmacology and Chemical Biology |
Seema S. Lakdawala | Associate Professor of Microbiology and Immunology |
Frances Eun-Hyung Lee | Professor of Medicine |
Steven Liang | Associate Professor of Radiology and Imaging Sciences |
Anice C. Lowen | Professor of Microbiology and Immunology |
Anant Madabhushi | Robert W. Woodruff Professor of Biomedical Engineering |
Joe Robert Nocera | Associate Professor of Neurology |
Chethan Pandarinath | Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering |
Deqiang Qiu | Associate Professor of Radiology and Imaging Sciences |
Cassandra L. Quave | Associate Professor of Dermatology |
Nadine Rouphael | Professor of Medicine |
Jonathan D. Rupp | Professor of Emergency Medicine |
Malathy (Mala) Shanmugam | Associate Professor of Hematology and Medical Oncology |
Rabindra Tirouvanziam | Associate Professor of Pediatrics |
Thomas Wingo | Associate Professor of Neurology |
David S. Yu | Professor of Radiation Oncology |
Name | Title |
---|---|
Nicole Carlson | Associate Professor of Nursing |
Fayron Epps | Associate Professor of Nursing |
Xiao Hu | Professor of Nursing |
Kim Dupree Jones | Professor of Nursing |
Lisa M. Thompson | Professor of Nursing |
Jessica S. Wells | Associate Professor of Nursing |
Name | Title |
---|---|
David Benkeser | Associate Professor of Biostatistics and Bioinformatics |
Natalie Crawford | Associate Professor of Behavioral, Social and Health Education |
Janet R. Cummings | Professor of Health Policy and Management |
Stefanie Ebelt | Professor of Environmental Sciences |
M. Daniele Fallin | Professor of Epidemiology |
Audrey J. Gaskins | Associate Professor of Epidemiology |
Yijuan Hu | Professor of Biostatistics and Bioinformatics |
Tené T. Lewis | Professor of Epidemiology |
Don Operario | Professor of Behavioral, Social and Health Education |
Benjamin Risk | Associate Professor of Biostatistics and Bioinformatics |
N. Sarita Shah | Professor of Epidemiology |
Yan Sun | Professor of Epidemiology |
Kristin M. Wall | Associate Professor of Epidemiology |
Mary Beth Weber | Associate Professor of Global Health |
Adam Wilk | Associate Professor of Health Policy and Management |
Name | Title |
---|---|
Jennifer R. Ayres | Professor of Religious Education |
Helen Jin Kim | Associate Professor of American Religious History |
Name | Title |
---|---|
Sheldon Evan | Associate Professor of Law |
Tonja Jacobi | Professor of Law |
Matthew Sag | Professor of Law |